La fin d'année approche. Période de bilan. Plutôt que de faire le tien qui risque de ne pas être très joyeux malgré de (très) belles rencontres, tu as mis ton Top ten des albums 2003 sur La blogothèque. De beaux albums même si globalement l'année n'a pas été extraordinaire.
Dresden Dolls : Dresden Dolls
Andrew Bird : The Mysterious Production Of Eggs
The Arcade Fire : Funeral
Rufus Wainwright : Want two
Nirvana : When the lights out
Eels : Blinking lights and other revelations
Beck : Guero
I am Kloot : Gods and monsters
The Smiths : The world won't listen
Hood : Outside closer
V.a : Golden apples of the sun
Jude : Sarah
Antony and the Johnsons : I'm a bird now
Black heart procession : 2
Lou Reed - John Cale : Songs for Drella
Pinback : Summer in abadon
Blonde Redhead : Melody of certain damaged lemons
Joy Division : Closer
Otis Redding : The definitive Otis